Income20152016201720182019
NHPA General Fund Donations99009661933493340
Individual, Charter, Club Donation1471713861153172486311298
Miscellaneous Cash Donations132998312880334
Banquet Revenue21111686175218970
Rent & Court Use Fees142001165015750825010900
Merchandise Sales1103519481353386411
AmazonSmile(2015 on)138410614429
NHPA Events02016000
Total Income4337240460483604948228972
Expense
Grants1500075001200042000
Corporate Federal & State Fees025422020
Accounting Fees00000
Legal Fees3000000
Bank Service Fees000550
Supplies35509141503658
Postage49045720109
Phone/Internet00000
Equipment Cost & Repair1030645460427704725
Printing, Publications & Signage22079130400
Travel165314301466693365
Bricks & Promotional Items46772629653523053395
Taxes, Insurance, Lease27635319447402444
Banquet Fees00000
Building Improvements & Repairs1769158468022632824034
Transfer Money to Money Market0200000000
Total Expense127542298901027631860816606
Net Cash Asset Gain or (Loss)18977-194154-566703508912505
Prior Year End Account Balance2889113078871137345706392152
Year End Checking Acct Balance3078871137345706392152104657
Money Mkt Principal + Int  200179200332200913201804
Year End Total Funds Available313912257395293065306461