5 Year Financial Report

Income20172018201920202021
NHPA General Fund Donations93348991083256988
Individual, Charter, Club Donation1531724863112981251236606
Miscellaneous Cash Donations1288033400
Banquet Revenue17521897000
Rent & Court Use Fees1575082501090025000
Merchandise Sales4813533864111600
AmazonSmile(2015 on)10614429197365
NHPA Events20160000
Via PayPal ( 2020 on )51624
Total Income4836049482289722369945582
Expense
Grants120004200030006000
Corporate Federal & State Fees4220202040
Accounting Fees00000
Legal Fees00000
Bank Service Fees0550030
Supplies91415036589077
Postage45720109130
Phone/Internet00000
Equipment Cost & Repair46042770472500
Printing, Publications & Signage3040015001500
Travel146669336500
Bricks & Promotional Items23053395365025001555
Taxes, Insurance, Lease4474024444122148
Banquet Fees00000
Building Improvements & Repairs8022632824034127549441
Transfer Money to Money Market00000
Total Expense10276318608166062400018790
Net Cash Asset Gain or (Loss)-566703508912505-31119804
Prior Year End Account Balance1137345706392152104657104346
Year End Checking Acct Balance5706392152104657104346124150
Money Mkt Principal + Int  200332200913201804201961201961
Year End Total Funds Available257395293065306461306307326111